ringwood heights primary school

What's On

 

2019

January

Thursday 31st - School commences

February

Tues 26          • LT4 Information Night  7pm

Thur 28          • LT 1 & 2 AFL clinic

March

Thur 7            • LT1 & 2 AFL clinic

Mon 11          • Labour Day Holiday

Fri 15             • LT4 Interschool Sport Gala Day

April

Wed  3          • Grade 6 Shrine Visit

Fri 5              • Last Day 2.30pm Finish

Mon 22         • Easter Monday Holiday

Tues 23        • Term 2 commences

                     • LT4 Swimming Group 1

Wed 24        • LT4 Swimming Group 2

Thur 25        • ANZAC Day Holiday

May

Wed  1      • Whole School Photo Day

Fri 3           • Prep Transition Session 2.15pm

Wed  8      • LT4 Public Speaking

Thur  9       • LT 3&4 Aths Day

Tues 14      • NAPLAN

Wed 15       • LT4 Public Speaking

                   • NAPLAN

Thur 16       • NAPLAN

Fri 17         • Prep Transition  Session 2.15pm

Sat 18        • Election Day BBQ & Cake Stalls

Sun 19       • Open Afternoon  2pm to 3pm

Mon 20       • LT4 Camp starts

Fri 24          • LT4 Camp returns

Mon 27       • LT2 Edendale Farm  Excursion

Wed 29       • LT4 Public Speaking

                   • District Cross Country

Fri 31         • Prep Transition  Session 2.15pm

June

Wed 5        • LT4 Public Speaking

Thur 6        • Munchie Crunchie

Mon 10      • Queen’s Birthday Holiday

Wed 12      • LT4 Public Speaking

Fri 14         • Prep Transition Session 2.15pm

Thur 20      • LT2 Gallery Night

Tue 25       • LT3 Edendale Farm  Excursion

                  • Public Speaking Graduation session

Wed 26      • 3 Way Conference Day

                   • Student Free Day

Thur 27      • Special Lunch Day

                  • Pyjama Day

Fri 28         • Last Day Term 3 - 2.30pm Finish 

July

Mon 15     • Term 3 commences

Fri 26        • AFL clinic  Whole school

Mon 29     • LT2 Swimming   Commences

August

Mon 5       • LT1 Swimming Commences

Wed 7       • LT3 Camp

Thur 15     • Munchie Crunchie Day

Tues 20     • School Nurse Visit

Wed 21     • School Nurse Visit

Thur 22     • Tony Bones Whole school

Wed 28     • Fathers Day Breakfast

                 • Book Fair week commences

Fri 30        • Father’s Day Stall

September 

Tues 3      • Book Fair Last Day

Wed 4      • District Aths Day

Thur 5      • Astronomy evening  6.30pm

Wed 18    • AIS Celebration Day

Fri 20       • Footy Day - Special Lunch

                 • Last Day Term 3 Dismissal 2.30pm

October

Mon 7      • Term 4 commences

Tues 15   • LT4 Mini Boss Incursion

Thur 17    • Munchie Crunchie

Fri 18       • Student Free Day

November

Fri 1         • 2020 Prep & Whole  School Transition

                   9.30 - 10.30am

Tues 5     • Melbourne Cup Holiday

Mon 11     • LT3 Swiiming commences (2 week Program)

Fri 8         • 2020 Prep & Whole School Transition

                   9.30 - 10.30am

Fri 15       • 2020 Prep & Whole School Transition

                   9.30 - 10.30am

December

Tues 3     • Prep 2020 Information Night 7 - 8pm

Fri  6        • 2020 Prep & Whole School Transition

                   9.30 - 10.30am

Wed 11      • Christmas Carols Evening

Tues 17     • Year 6 Graduation Night

Thur 19     • LT4 Big Day Out

Fri  20       • Last Day - 1.30p-m Dismissal